Latest Cisco, PMP, AWS, CompTIA, Microsoft Materials on SALE Get Now Get Now
Home/
Blog/
2026 CCNP 350-401 Practice Test For Free
2026 CCNP 350-401 Practice Test For Free
SPOTO 2022-02-25 15:29:01
CCNP350401


Today's mid-level networking engineers, network administrators, network support technicians, and help desk technicians need a broader range of skills to succeed in their careers and unlock the power of network automation to scale and secure their networks. The CCNP and CCIE Enterprise Core certifications equip you with the knowledge and skills necessary for configuring, troubleshooting, securing, and automating enterprise wired and wireless network.

 

To pass the 350-401 Implementing Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies Exam, a great number of practices should be required. SPOTO aims to help you to succeed in the exam by supplying all the necessary Cisco 350-401 exam dumps to you.

 

Now, assess yourself by the practice test below. If you need more 350-401 dumps, contact us with the lowest price.    

 

 Customer service

 

QUESTION 1

Which function does a fabric edge node perform in an SD-Access deployment?

 

A. Connects the SD-Access fabric to another fabric or external Layer 3 networks

B. Connects endpoints to the fabric and forwards their traffic

C. Provides reachability border nodes in the fabric underlay

D. Encapsulates end-user data traffic into LISP.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2

A customer has several small branches and wants to deploy a WI-FI solution with local management using CAPWAP. Which deployment model meets this requirement?

 

A. Autonomous

B. Mobility express

C. SD-Access wireless

D. Local mode

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3

Which statement about agent-based versus agentless configuration management tools is true?

A. Agentless tools require no messaging systems between master and slaves.

B. Agentless tools use proxy nodes to interface with slave nodes.

C. Agent-based tools do not require a high-level language interpreter such as Python or Ruby on slave nodes.

D. Agent-based tools do not require installation of additional software packages on the slave nodes.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4

On which protocol or technology is the fabric data plane based in Cisco SD-Access fabric?

A. LISP

B. IS-IS

C. Cisco TrustSec

D. VXLAN

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5

When using TLS for syslog, which configuration allows for secure and reliable transportation of messages to its default port?

 

A. logging host 10.2.3.4 vrf mgmt transport tcp port 6514

B. logging host 10.2.3.4 vrf mgmt transport udp port 6514

C. logging host 10.2.3.4 vrf mgmt transport tcp port 514

D. logging host 10.2.3.4 vrf mgmt transport udp port 514

 

Correct Answer: 





QUESTION 6

Which two methods are used by an AP that is typing to discover a wireless LAN controller? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Discovery Protocol neighbor

B. broadcasting on the local subnet

C. DNS lookup cisco-DNA-PRIMARY.local domain

D. DHCP Option 43

E. querying other APs

 

Correct Answer: BD


 

QUESTION 7

Which statement describes the IP and MAC allocation requirements for virtual machines on types 1 hypervisors?

A. Each virtual machine requires a unique IP and MAC addresses to be able to reach to other nodes.

B. Each virtual machine requires a unique IP address but shares the MAC address with the physical server

C. Each virtual machines requires a unique IP address but shares the MAC address with the address of the physical server.

D. Each virtual machine requires a unique MAC address but shares the IP address with the physical server.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8

Refer to the exhibit. What is the JSON syntax that is formed the data?

A. Name: Bob, Johnson, Age: 75, Alive: true, Favourite Foods. [Cereal, “Mustard”, “Onions}}

B. Name”, “Bob Johnson”, “Age”, 75, “Alive”, true, “favourite Foods”, [“Cereal, “Mustard”, Onions”}}

C. Name’, ‘Bob Johnson,’ ‘Age’, 75, ‘Alive’, true, ‘favourite Foods’ ‘Cereal Mustard’, ‘Onions’}

D. Name”, “Bob Johnson”, “Age”: Seventysix, “Alive” true, “favourite Foods” ,[Cereal” “Mustard” “Onions”}}

E. {“Name”:”Bob Johnson”,”age”:75,”alive”:true,”favorite foods”:[“Cereal”,”Mustard”,”Onions”]}

 

Correct Answer: E

 

QUESTION 9

A client device fails to see the enterprise SSID, but other devices are connected to it. What is the cause of this issue?

A. The hidden SSID was not manually configured on the client.

B. The broadcast SSID was not manually configured on the client.

C. The client has incorrect credentials stored for the configured hidden SSID.

D. The client has incorrect credentials stored for the configured broadcast SSID.


Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10

Which function does a fabric edge node perform in an SD-Access deployment?

A. Connects the SD-Access fabric to another fabric or external Layer 3 networks

B. Connects endpoints to the fabric and forwards their traffic

C. Provides reachability border nodes in the fabric underlay

D. Encapsulates end-user data traffic into LISP.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

Conclusion

CCNP and CCIE Enterprise Core ENCOR 350-401 dumps are guaranteed to help you have a better understanding of the exam. By practicing more, you will soon master the skills that will help you succeed on the exam and on the job.



Customer service




Latest Passing Reports from SPOTO Candidates
350-401

350-401

300-430

300-430

350-401

350-401

350-401

350-401

300-715

300-715

300-430

300-430

350-601

350-601

300-510

300-510

350-701-P

350-701-P

350-901

350-901

Write a Reply or Comment
Home/Blog/2026 CCNP 350-401 Practice Test For Free
2026 CCNP 350-401 Practice Test For Free
SPOTO 2022-02-25 15:29:01
CCNP350401


Today's mid-level networking engineers, network administrators, network support technicians, and help desk technicians need a broader range of skills to succeed in their careers and unlock the power of network automation to scale and secure their networks. The CCNP and CCIE Enterprise Core certifications equip you with the knowledge and skills necessary for configuring, troubleshooting, securing, and automating enterprise wired and wireless network.

 

To pass the 350-401 Implementing Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies Exam, a great number of practices should be required. SPOTO aims to help you to succeed in the exam by supplying all the necessary Cisco 350-401 exam dumps to you.

 

Now, assess yourself by the practice test below. If you need more 350-401 dumps, contact us with the lowest price.    

 

 Customer service

 

QUESTION 1

Which function does a fabric edge node perform in an SD-Access deployment?

 

A. Connects the SD-Access fabric to another fabric or external Layer 3 networks

B. Connects endpoints to the fabric and forwards their traffic

C. Provides reachability border nodes in the fabric underlay

D. Encapsulates end-user data traffic into LISP.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2

A customer has several small branches and wants to deploy a WI-FI solution with local management using CAPWAP. Which deployment model meets this requirement?

 

A. Autonomous

B. Mobility express

C. SD-Access wireless

D. Local mode

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3

Which statement about agent-based versus agentless configuration management tools is true?

A. Agentless tools require no messaging systems between master and slaves.

B. Agentless tools use proxy nodes to interface with slave nodes.

C. Agent-based tools do not require a high-level language interpreter such as Python or Ruby on slave nodes.

D. Agent-based tools do not require installation of additional software packages on the slave nodes.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4

On which protocol or technology is the fabric data plane based in Cisco SD-Access fabric?

A. LISP

B. IS-IS

C. Cisco TrustSec

D. VXLAN

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5

When using TLS for syslog, which configuration allows for secure and reliable transportation of messages to its default port?

 

A. logging host 10.2.3.4 vrf mgmt transport tcp port 6514

B. logging host 10.2.3.4 vrf mgmt transport udp port 6514

C. logging host 10.2.3.4 vrf mgmt transport tcp port 514

D. logging host 10.2.3.4 vrf mgmt transport udp port 514

 

Correct Answer: 





QUESTION 6

Which two methods are used by an AP that is typing to discover a wireless LAN controller? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Discovery Protocol neighbor

B. broadcasting on the local subnet

C. DNS lookup cisco-DNA-PRIMARY.local domain

D. DHCP Option 43

E. querying other APs

 

Correct Answer: BD


 

QUESTION 7

Which statement describes the IP and MAC allocation requirements for virtual machines on types 1 hypervisors?

A. Each virtual machine requires a unique IP and MAC addresses to be able to reach to other nodes.

B. Each virtual machine requires a unique IP address but shares the MAC address with the physical server

C. Each virtual machines requires a unique IP address but shares the MAC address with the address of the physical server.

D. Each virtual machine requires a unique MAC address but shares the IP address with the physical server.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8

Refer to the exhibit. What is the JSON syntax that is formed the data?

A. Name: Bob, Johnson, Age: 75, Alive: true, Favourite Foods. [Cereal, “Mustard”, “Onions}}

B. Name”, “Bob Johnson”, “Age”, 75, “Alive”, true, “favourite Foods”, [“Cereal, “Mustard”, Onions”}}

C. Name’, ‘Bob Johnson,’ ‘Age’, 75, ‘Alive’, true, ‘favourite Foods’ ‘Cereal Mustard’, ‘Onions’}

D. Name”, “Bob Johnson”, “Age”: Seventysix, “Alive” true, “favourite Foods” ,[Cereal” “Mustard” “Onions”}}

E. {“Name”:”Bob Johnson”,”age”:75,”alive”:true,”favorite foods”:[“Cereal”,”Mustard”,”Onions”]}

 

Correct Answer: E

 

QUESTION 9

A client device fails to see the enterprise SSID, but other devices are connected to it. What is the cause of this issue?

A. The hidden SSID was not manually configured on the client.

B. The broadcast SSID was not manually configured on the client.

C. The client has incorrect credentials stored for the configured hidden SSID.

D. The client has incorrect credentials stored for the configured broadcast SSID.


Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10

Which function does a fabric edge node perform in an SD-Access deployment?

A. Connects the SD-Access fabric to another fabric or external Layer 3 networks

B. Connects endpoints to the fabric and forwards their traffic

C. Provides reachability border nodes in the fabric underlay

D. Encapsulates end-user data traffic into LISP.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

Conclusion

CCNP and CCIE Enterprise Core ENCOR 350-401 dumps are guaranteed to help you have a better understanding of the exam. By practicing more, you will soon master the skills that will help you succeed on the exam and on the job.



Customer service




Latest Passing Reports from SPOTO Candidates
350-401
300-430
350-401
350-401
300-715
300-430
350-601
300-510
350-701-P
350-901
Write a Reply or Comment
Don't Risk Your Certification Exam Success – Take Real Exam Questions
Eligible to sit for Exam? 100% Exam Pass GuaranteeEligible to sit for Exam? 100% Exam Pass Guarantee
SPOTO Ebooks
Recent Posts
The Evolution of the Architect: Navigating the CCIE Automation v1.1 Update (2026)
Architecting the Future: Navigating the CCIE Data Center v3.1 Evolution (2026)
A Comprehensive Guide to CCIE Enterprise Infrastructure v1.1
Beyond the Script: Mastering the CCIE Automation v1.1 Lab (2026 Edition)
Navigating the Shift: A Comprehensive Guide to the CCIE Enterprise Infrastructure v1.1 Lab (2026 Update)
Master the Fabric: A Comprehensive Guide to the CCIE Data Center v3.1 (2026 Update)
Mastering the CCIE Automation v1.1: A Comprehensive 2026 Certification Blueprint
CCIE Automation v1.1 Core Essentials: The 2026 Mastery Framework
Elevating to Expert: A Strategic Blueprint for Mastering CCIE Enterprise Infrastructure v1.1
Mastering the CCIE Data Center v3.1: A Definitive 2026 Preparation Blueprint
Excellent
5.0
Based on 5236 reviews
Request more information
I would like to receive email communications about product & offerings from SPOTO & its Affiliates.
I understand I can unsubscribe at any time.